Zion Lutheran Church
More
Add New Event
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Create or Edit Email Reminder
Mobile View
Preferences
VIEW ONLY All Events Public View
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
Planner View
October 2021
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
26  Week 40
27
28
29
30
1
2
3  Week 41
Holy Communion at all worship services
8:30 AM
Traditional Worship Service (Indoor & Online)
9:30 AM
Coffee Fellowship
10:30 AM
Contemporary Worship (Indoor & Drive-In)
Sunday School
11:45 AM
Executive Committee
4
8:00 AM
Head Start Dental Day
6:00 PM
First Sunday Rehearsal
6:30 PM
Wright Ringers Rehearsal
Boy Scouts Troop #358 Meeting
Fall Bible History Class
5
8:00 AM
Head Start Dental Day
11:00 AM
Staff Meeting
4:00 PM
Girl Scout Troop 18149
6:30 PM
Buffalo Run Association 1 Annual Mtg
Cub Scouts #358
Friends and Families Affected by Addiction
6
7:00 AM
50+ Men's Bible Study
9:00 AM
Working Party Fellowship
2:45 PM
Kids' Place
3:00 PM
Ring Forth
4:00 PM
Elevate Choir
Class Ring
4:30 PM
Lifted Choir
5:00 PM
Supper - Tater Tot Hotdish
5:15 PM
Altared & Heirborn Choirs
6:00 PM
Worship Service
6:30 PM
Joyful Ringers
7th & 8th Grade Confirmation Begins
High School Youth Group
7:15 PM
Senior Choir
7
8:00 AM
Men Seeking Wisdom Bible Study
9:30 AM
Buffalo Area Dementia Friends
6:00 PM
Bryce Russell Memorial Service
8
9
1:00 PM
Love INC Gala at BCC
10  Week 42
8:30 AM
Traditional Worship Service (Indoor & Online)
9:30 AM
Bible Distribution
Coffee Fellowship
10:30 AM
Contemporary Worship (Indoor & Drive-in)
Sunday School
11:30 AM
Baptism Class
6:30 PM
6th Grade Confirmation Begins
11
Columbus Day
9:00 AM
Women's Ministry Committee
6:00 PM
First Sunday Rehearsal
Girl Scout Troop 11881
Troop 17649 Girl Scout Juniors
6:30 PM
Wright Ringers Rehearsal
Boy Scouts Troop #358 Meeting
Fall Bible History Class
12
11:00 AM
Staff Meeting
4:00 PM
Fare for All
5:30 PM
Children & Family Ministry Team Meeting
6:30 PM
Friends and Families Affected by Addiction
7:00 PM
Finance Committee Meeting
7:30 PM
Worship and Music Committee - Zoom
13
7:00 AM
50+ Men's Bible Study
9:00 AM
Working Party Fellowship
2:45 PM
Kids' Place
3:00 PM
Ring Forth
4:00 PM
Elevate Choir
Class Ring
4:30 PM
Lifted Choir
5:00 PM
Supper - Pasta
5:15 PM
Altared & Heirborn Choirs
6:00 PM
Midweek Worship Service
6:30 PM
Joyful Ringers
7th & 8th Grade Confirmation
High School Youth Group
7:00 PM
Harvest of Hands Crafts
7:15 PM
Senior Choir
14
8:00 AM
Men Seeking Wisdom Bible Study
9:30 AM
Buffalo Area Dementia Friends
11:00 AM
Dementia Groups Meeting
1:00 PM
Dementia Grief Support Group
2:30 PM
Blessing Closet Sorting
5:30 PM
Youth Board Meeting
15
16
9:30 AM
Days for Girls at BCC
17  Week 43
8:30 AM
Traditional Worship Service (Indoor & Online)
9:30 AM
Coffee Fellowship
10:30 AM
Contemporary Worship (Indoor & Drive-in)
Sunday School
5:00 PM
BSM Holiday Project at American Legion
18
6:00 PM
First Sunday Rehearsal
Mosaic Gathering
6:30 PM
Wright Ringers Rehearsal
Boy Scouts Troop #358 Meeting
Fall Bible History Class
19
11:00 AM
Staff Meeting
1:30 PM
Women's Ministry Bible Study
Headstart Family Fun Event
4:00 PM
Girl Scout Troop 18149
5:30 PM
Stewardship Committee
6:30 PM
Friends and Families Affected by Addiction
7:00 PM
Personnel Committee Meeting
20
Fall Break
7:00 AM
50+ Men's Bible Study
9:00 AM
Working Party Fellowship
7:15 PM
Senior Choir
7:30 PM
Church Council Meeting
21
Fall Break
8:00 AM
Men Seeking Wisdom Bible Study
9:30 AM
Buffalo Area Dementia Friends
10:00 AM
Rebecca Circle
6:00 PM
Cub Scouts #358
22
Fall Break
6:00 PM
Halloween Dance
23
24  Week 44
Sanctuary Sunday
8:30 AM
Traditional Worship Service (Indoor & Online)
9:30 AM
Coffee Fellowship
10:30 AM
Contemporary Worship (Indoor & Drive-in)
6:30 PM
6th Grade Confirmation
25
6:00 PM
First Sunday Rehearsal
Girl Scout Troop 11881
Troop 17649 Girl Scout Juniors
6:30 PM
Wright Ringers Rehearsal
Boy Scouts Troop #358 Meeting
Fall Bible History Class
26
11:00 AM
Staff Meeting
6:30 PM
Friends and Families Affected by Addiction
27
7:00 AM
50+ Men's Bible Study
9:00 AM
Working Party Fellowship
10:00 AM
Newsletter Assembly
2:45 PM
Kids' Place
3:00 PM
Ring Forth
4:00 PM
Elevate Choir
Class Ring
4:30 PM
Lifted Choir
5:00 PM
Supper - Soup
5:15 PM
Altared & Heirborn Choirs
6:00 PM
Midweek Worship Service
6:30 PM
Joyful Ringers
7th & 8th Grade Confirmation
High School Youth Group
7:00 PM
Harvest of Hands Crafts
7:15 PM
Senior Choir
28
8:00 AM
Men Seeking Wisdom Bible Study
9:30 AM
Buffalo Area Dementia Friends
1:00 PM
Dementia Grief Support Group
4:00 PM
Blessing Closet Distribution and Coats for Kids
29
Lutefisk Dinner - POSTPONED
9:00 AM
Blessing Closet Distribution and Coats for Kids
30
1:00 PM
Trunk or Treat
31  Week 45
Halloween
8:30 AM
Traditional Worship Service (Indoor & Online)
9:30 AM
Coffee Fellowship
10:30 AM
Contemporary Worship (Indoor & Drive-in)
Sunday School
1
2
3
4
5
6