Zion Lutheran Church
More
Add New Event
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Create or Edit Email Reminder
Mobile View
Preferences
VIEW ONLY All Events Public View
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
October 2019
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
29  Week 40
30
1
8:00 AM
WIC
9:00 AM
Harvest of Hands Crafts
9:30 AM
Staff Meeting
4:00 PM
Egg Rolls
6:30 PM
Families Affected by Addiction
7:00 PM
Overeaters Anonymous
7:30 PM
Worship & Music Committee
2
7:00 AM
50+ Men's Bible Study
8:00 AM
WIC
11:30 AM
Zionaires Lunch at Perkins
2:45 PM
Kids' Place
3:00 PM
Ring Forth
4:00 PM
Class Ring
SONshine Choir
5:00 PM
Wednesday Supper - Teriyaki Chicken
5:30 PM
Joy Choir
Youth Choir
6:00 PM
Youth Room Open
6:30 PM
Joyful Ringers
Confirmation Social Night
7:00 PM
Harvest Of Hands Crafts
7:15 PM
Senior Choir
7:30 PM
Family Express Worship Team
3
8:00 AM
Men Seeking Wisdom Bible Study
WIC
9:30 AM
Buffalo Area Dementia Friends
4:30 PM
Buffalo Area Friends of Dementia Meeting
7:30 PM
Wine, Women and the Word
4
8:00 AM
WIC
5
9:00 AM
Bike Collection @ Allina
6  Week 41
Holy Communion at 8:30, 9:45, & 10:30
8:00 AM
High School Fellowship
8:15 AM
Nursery Available During Worship
8:30 AM
Sunday School
Traditional Worship Service
9:30 AM
Coffee Fellowship
Faith Statement Fair
9:45 AM
Family Express Worship
10:30 AM
Contemporary Worship Service
Sunday School
11:45 AM
Executive Committee
9th Grade Confirmation Retreat
7
9:00 AM
Quilters
5:30 PM
Lutefisk Meeting
6:00 PM
Christmas Program Auditions
6:30 PM
Wright Ringers Rehearsal
Fall Bible History Class
Boy Scouts Troop #358 Meeting
8
9:00 AM
Harvest of Hands Crafts
9:30 AM
Program Staff meeting
11:00 AM
Office Staff Meeting
4:00 PM
Fare for All
6:00 PM
Christmas Program Auditions
Girl Scout Troop 17649
6:30 PM
Cub Scout Den meeting
CFM Board Meeting
Families Affected by Addiction
7:00 PM
Finance Committee Meeting
Buffalo Run Townhouse Association
Overeaters Anonymous
9
11:30 AM
Zionaires Lunch at Perkins
2:45 PM
Kids' Place
3:00 PM
Ring Forth
4:00 PM
Class Ring
5:00 PM
Wednesday Supper: Soup/Chili & Hotdog
5:30 PM
Joy Choir
Youth Choir
6:00 PM
Christmas Program Auditions
Youth Room Open
6:30 PM
Confirmation
Joyful Ringers
7:00 PM
Harvest of Hands Crafts
7:15 PM
Senior Choir
7:30 PM
Family Express Worship Team
8:00 PM
High School Youth Group
10
8:00 AM
Men Seeking Wisdom Bible Study
9:00 AM
The Gathering Dementia Respite
9:30 AM
Buffalo Area Dementia Friends
5:30 PM
Youth Board Meeting
11
12
9:00 AM
Harvest of Hands Crafts
13  Week 42
8:00 AM
High School Fellowship
8:15 AM
Nursery Available During Worship
8:30 AM
Sunday School
Traditional Worship Service
9:30 AM
Coffee Fellowship
9:45 AM
Family Express Worship
10:30 AM
Contemporary Worship Service
Sunday School
1:00 PM
Rite of Confirmation Service
4:00 PM
Love INC Gala
14
Columbus Day
9:00 AM
Quilters
Women's Ministry Committee
5:00 PM
First Sunday Rehearsal
6:30 PM
Wright Ringers Rehearsal
Fall Bible History Class
Boy Scouts Troop #358 Meeting
7:00 PM
Cemetery Board
15
9:00 AM
Harvest of Hands Crafts
9:30 AM
Staff Meeting
Naomi Circle
5:00 PM
Headstart Family Fun Night
5:30 PM
Stewardship Meeting
6:30 PM
Families Affected by Addiction
7:00 PM
Cub Scout
Overeaters Anonymous
Personnel Committee Meeting
16
Fall Break
7:00 AM
50+ Men's Bible Study
11:00 AM
Jerry Newman Memorial
11:30 AM
Zionaires Lunch at Perkins
7:00 PM
Harvest Of Hands Crafts
17
Fall Break
8:00 AM
Men Seeking Wisdom Bible Study
9:30 AM
Buffalo Area Dementia Friends
7:00 PM
Rebecca Circle
7:30 PM
Wine, Women and the Word
18
Fall Break
19
9:00 AM
HOH Cookies & Crafts
20  Week 43
Holy Communion at 8:30 and 10:30
Sanctuary Sunday
8:00 AM
High School Fellowship
8:15 AM
Nursery Available During Worship
8:30 AM
Traditional Worship Service
9:30 AM
Coffee Fellowship
9:45 AM
Family Express Worship
10:30 AM
Contemporary Worship Service
11:45 AM
Baptism Class
21
9:00 AM
Quilters
Kitchen Cleaning
5:00 PM
First Sunday Rehearsal
Lutefisk Preparation
6:00 PM
GSA Boosters Board
6:30 PM
Wright Ringers Rehearsal
Free Public Narcan Training
Boy Scouts Troop #358 Meeting
7:00 PM
GSA Boosters
22
9:00 AM
Harvest of Hands Crafts
11:00 AM
Rodger Nystrom Funeral
3:00 PM
Blessing Closet Sorting
6:00 PM
Girl Scout Troop 17649
6:30 PM
Families Affected by Addiction
7:00 PM
Overeaters Anonymous
Worship Team Rehearsal
23
9:00 AM
Lutefisk Preparation
10:00 AM
Newsletter Assembly
11:30 AM
Zionaires Lunch at Perkins
2:45 PM
Kids' Place
3:00 PM
Ring Forth
4:00 PM
Class Ring
SONshine Choir
5:00 PM
Supper: Homestyle Chicken Dinner
5:30 PM
Joy Choir
Youth Choir
6:00 PM
Christmas Program Rehearsal
Youth Room Open
6:30 PM
Confirmation
Joyful Ringers
7:00 PM
Harvest of Hands Crafts
7:15 PM
Senior Choir
7:30 PM
Family Express Worship Team
Church Council Meeting
8:00 PM
High School Youth Group
24
8:00 AM
Men Seeking Wisdom Bible Study
9:00 AM
Lutefisk Preparation
9:30 AM
Buffalo Area Dementia Friends
25
9:00 AM
Lutefisk Setup and Cleanup
4:30 PM
Lutefisk Dinner
26
9:00 AM
Harvest of Hands Crafts and Baking
2:00 PM
Trunk or Treat
27  Week 44
8:00 AM
High School Fellowship
8:15 AM
Nursery Available During Worship
8:30 AM
Sunday School
Traditional Worship Service
9:30 AM
Coffee Fellowship
9:45 AM
Family Express Worship
10:30 AM
Contemporary Worship Service
Sunday School
28
9:00 AM
Quilters
5:00 PM
First Sunday Rehearsal
6:30 PM
Wright Ringers Rehearsal
Boy Scouts Troop #358 Meeting
29
9:00 AM
Harvest of Hands Crafts
11:30 AM
Staff Bonding
Tentative Staff Thrivent Lunch
6:00 PM
Outreach Committee
6:30 PM
Families Affected by Addiction
7:00 PM
Overeaters Anonymous
30
11:30 AM
Zionaires Lunch at Perkins
2:45 PM
Kids' Place
3:00 PM
Ring Forth
4:00 PM
Class Ring
SONshine Choir
5:00 PM
Supper: Wrap Sandwiches
5:30 PM
Joy Choir
Youth Choir
6:00 PM
Christmas Program Rehearsal
Youth Room Open
6:30 PM
Confirmation
Joyful Ringers
7:00 PM
Harvest Of Hands Crafts
7:15 PM
Senior Choir
7:30 PM
Family Express Worship Team
8:00 PM
High School Youth Group
31
Halloween
8:00 AM
Men Seeking Wisdom Bible Study
Harvest Of Hands Set up
9:30 AM
Buffalo Area Dementia Friends
1
2